Minor Cup

Minor Cup

Welcome to our dedicated page for the Minor Cup!

On this page you can view the current season fixtures & results, previous results, all relevant match reports forms and rules.

MINOR CUP - Season Dates

1st Round

8 November 2020

2nd Round

6 December 2020

3rd Round

10 January 2021

Semi-Final

7 February 2021

Final

March / April 2021 (Provisional)

Fixtures & Results

1st Round

Davenham

vs

Poulton Athletic

11am KO 

Unicorn Athletic

vs

Tytherington Juniors

11am KO

Lymm Rovers Junior

vs

AFC Alsager

11am KO

Chester Nomads

vs

Wilmslow Sports Community

2pm KO

Northwich Victoria Juniors

vs

Appleton AFC

11am KO 

Frodsham Park

vs

Runcorn Linnets

11am KO

Newton Athletic

vs

Hazel Grove United

2pm KO 

Brooklands Dragons

vs

Shaftesbury Youth Club

11am KO

Sandbach United Eagles

vs

Sandbach United

11am KO

AC Hoylake

vs

Sandbach United Falcons

2pm KO 

Great Moor County Mavericks

vs

Tavin Athletic

11am KO

Barnton

vs

Tarvin AFC

11am KO

Upton Juniors

vs

Wilmslow Town

2pm KO 

Vale Juniors Congleton

vs

Dukinfield

11am KO 

Timperley Villa Youth

vs

Stockport Junior Blues

11am KO

Christleton New Scene

vs

Heath Rangers

2pm KO 

Timperley

vs

Egerton

11am KO

Saughall Colts

vs

Hartford

2pm KO 

Cheadle & Gatley Junior

vs

Cuddington & Sandiway

11am KO

Arrowe Park Blades

vs

Witton Albion Juniors

2pm KO 

Ashville Youth

vs

Princes Villa

2pm KO 

AFC Waverton (Withdrawn)

vs

Black Panthers (Walkover)

11am KO 

Great Moor County Pumas

vs

Neston Nomads

11am KO

Glanavon Athletic

vs

Sandbach United Harriers

11am KO

Glenavon

vs

Bramhall North 75

2pm KO 

Nantwich Town

vs

Altrincham FC Juniors

11am KO

BYES

  • Bollington United
  • Holmes Chapel Hurricanes
  • Lymm Piranhas
  • Sale United
  • Vauxhall Motors
  • Winsford Diamonds

Ties to be played on the 8th of November.

Follow us on Twitter!

 

@CCFACountyCups
For all the latest updates!

Get in Touch

Competition Secretary:

Alf Roberts
alfroberts@talktalk.net